WebsiteBaker Community Forum

General Community => Global WebsiteBaker 2.8.x discussion => Topic started by: petin on January 02, 2016, 01:51:00 PM

Title: LANGUAGE_LOADED in WB 2.8.3 SP5
Post by: petin on January 02, 2016, 01:51:00 PM
error log write this lines:
[Sat Jan 02 13:15:18.738320 2016] [:error] [pid 1661] [client 192.168.2.1:51432] PHP Notice:  Use of undefined constant LANGUAGE_LOADED - assumed 'LANGUAGE_LOADED' in /var/www/virtual/myweb.xyz/htdocs/framework/initialize.php on line 182, referer: http://myweb.xyz/install/index.php?sessions_checked=true

[Sat Jan 02 13:15:57.624347 2016] [:error] [pid 1660] [client 192.168.2.1:51446] PHP Notice:  Use of undefined constant LANGUAGE_LOADED - assumed 'LANGUAGE_LOADED' in /var/www/virtual/myweb.xyz/htdocs/framework/initialize.php on line 182

[Sat Jan 02 13:16:12.827828 2016] [:error] [pid 4424] [client 192.168.2.1:51448] PHP Notice:  Use of undefined constant LANGUAGE_LOADED - assumed 'LANGUAGE_LOADED' in /var/www/virtual/myweb.xyz/htdocs/framework/initialize.php on line 182, referer: http://myweb.xyz/admin/login/index.php

Shows only a white page in administration.
After select language is this problem.

How and where do I define a constant LANGUAGE_LOADED please...

Thank you
PeTr
Title: Re: LANGUAGE_LOADED in WB 2.8.3 SP5
Post by: Gast on January 02, 2016, 02:01:50 PM
Quote
After select language is this problem.

which language??
Title: Re: LANGUAGE_LOADED in WB 2.8.3 SP5
Post by: Gast on January 02, 2016, 02:08:38 PM
LANGUAGE_LOADED are defined in every language-File in the folder "language" in this form here
Code: [Select]
if(!defined('LANGUAGE_LOADED'))
{
    define('LANGUAGE_LOADED', true);
}

if the script, specially the file framework / initialize.php doesnt found this Code or a in your wb- or personal settings selected language, it loads the language file language / EN.php
Title: Re: LANGUAGE_LOADED in WB 2.8.3 SP5
Post by: petin on January 02, 2016, 04:03:21 PM
after select language CS and save in admin config page is only white page... :-(

and the main site is also white ...
where is the problem?

Title: Re: LANGUAGE_LOADED in WB 2.8.3 SP5
Post by: Gast on January 02, 2016, 04:28:16 PM
i think, i found the error....

Problem is the file languages / CS.php

see this line in the top

Code: [Select]
// Set the language information
$language_code = 'CZ';

i'm not sure what we use in WB, language code or Country Code

1. the white screen - there is a problem with the LoadonFly-Method ( i hope) - this result in a white screen, if there is a error message or notice - we work on it
here a work-around
go to templates / your_admintheme / jquery / jquery-plugins.js
go there to line 27
Code: [Select]
$.insert(WB_URL+"/include/jscalendar/calendar-system.css");and also to line 31
Code: [Select]
$.insert(WB_URL+"/modules/jsadmin/backend.css");
and make a double // in the front of every line to deactivate this lines - it solved the white screen, but with the effect, that its not possible to move lines via drag&drop (like the pages overview)

2. the language problem
its important to use the same code in the name of the file for Czechoslovakian and the code inside this file
CZ is the country code for Czechoslovakia, CS the language code

simple solution is a change in the file languages / CS.php

to
Quote
// Set the language information
$language_code = 'CS';

other method
rename this file to CZ.php and reload the Addons under Addons -> advanced

Title: Re: LANGUAGE_LOADED in WB 2.8.3 SP5
Post by: Gast on January 02, 2016, 06:52:16 PM
i found only one way to coming back to a working backend, after the user select this CS-Language and saved the settings
repaired directly in the database  or a fresh install (if everything is empty (means: after a new install) :oops:

1. in both cases use the repaired file in the attachement, unpack the zip and overwrite the file in the folder "languages"

for a fresh install...
2. delete everything in the file config.php and leave their only this row
Code: [Select]
<?php3. start the installer again (simple call your domain in your browser)

repair the database
use a database tool like phpmyadmin or mysqldumper
go to table addons and sort it by type or name
search for the item with name==Česky
edit this line and be sure, that the entry for "directory" == CS
save your edit's

go to table users
search there for the row language
edit this line, where you have there a CZ and rename this CZ to CS
save your edit's

on my local testarea i have to clear the session datas now and after that, its possible to use the czechoslovakian language in the backend
P.S. not everything in the language file is translated and visible in english. Feel free to help us and post some missing translations from time to time
Title: Re: LANGUAGE_LOADED in WB 2.8.3 SP5
Post by: petin on January 02, 2016, 07:44:14 PM
Thank you very much. New file works. After installation it works.  :-)

Petr