WebsiteBaker Community Forum

WebsiteBaker Support (2.8.x) => Templates, Menus & Design => Topic started by: bgg on July 17, 2008, 01:13:09 PM

Title: Show_menu2() help needed
Post by: bgg on July 17, 2008, 01:13:09 PM
This is working for me: <?php show_menu2(0, SM2_CURR+1); ?>

How to modify the following to do the same as the above code?
Code: [Select]
<!--
<?php ob_start();     // start output buffer
show_menu2(0SM2_CURR+1,&#39;<li style="list-style-type: none">[a][menu_title][/a]</li>&#39;,&#39;&#39;,&#39;&#39;,&#39;&#39;,&#39;&#39;,&#39;&#39;);    // call menu
$foo=ob_get_contents();    // put outputbuffer in $foo
ob_end_clean();             // clear outputbuffer
if ($foo<>"") {  // some code to execute cause there is some block
echo &#39;<ul><li>&#39;;
//  echo &#39;<div class="block block-user" id="block-user-1">&#39;;    
  
echo &#39;<img src="http://www.chsj.org/templates/fresh/images/nav_menu.png" alt="sub menu" />&#39;; 
 // echo &#39;<div class="content"><div class="menu" >&#39;;
  
echo &#39;<br />&#39;;
  
echo $foo;                                // show the block (as saved in $foo)
//  echo &#39;</div>&#39;;
 // echo &#39;</div>&#39;;
  
echo &#39;</li></ul>&#39;;
} else { // some code for no info
}
?>

Title: Re: Show_menu2() help needed
Post by: ruebenwurzel on July 17, 2008, 01:15:51 PM
Hello,

why not simply replace it with the code wich works for you?

Matthias