WebsiteBaker Community Forum

WebsiteBaker Support (2.8.x) => Templates, Menus & Design => Topic started by: gillweb on February 05, 2009, 08:20:38 PM

Title: show_menu2 Question...
Post by: gillweb on February 05, 2009, 08:20:38 PM
I am using this code in the footer of my template to show links to pages. 

Code: [Select]
<?php show_menu2(1,0,1,SM2_PRETTY,&#39;[ac][menu_title][/a]&#39;,&#39;&#39;,&#39;&#39;,&#39;&#39;,&#39;&#39;,&#39;&#39;); ?>
What do I have to add or subtract to this code to just show the 'top level' pages and not subpages?
Title: Re: show_menu2 Question...
Post by: BerndJM on February 06, 2009, 12:54:11 AM
Hi,

please have a look at the show_menu2 ReadMe (http://code.jellycan.com/files/show_menu2-README.txt) which Parameters are available and allowed! for $aStart and $aMaxLevel ...

Regards Bernd
Title: Re: show_menu2 Question...
Post by: gillweb on February 06, 2009, 03:33:35 AM
Code: [Select]
<?php show_menu2(1,SM2_ROOT,SM2_START,SM2_PRETTY,&#39;[ac][menu_title][/a]&#39;,&#39;&#39;,&#39;&#39;,&#39;&#39;,&#39;&#39;,&#39;&#39;); ?>
Thanks, I knew there was something in writing somewhere.  Thanks. :-D
Title: Re: show_menu2 Question...
Post by: mickpage on February 06, 2009, 03:21:25 PM
or look at the many examples here ... http://code.jellycan.com/sm2test/ (http://code.jellycan.com/sm2test/)